The University of Arizona

Meet Our Fellows

Rick Bennett
Associate Professor
Assignment: Disability Resources Center
Department: Geosciences
Gould-Simpson, Room 208
520-621-2324
Paul Blowers
Distinguished Professor
Assignment: Office of Sustainability
Department: Chemical and Environmental Engineering
John W. Harshbarger, Room 105B
520-626-5319
Cheryl Brodersen
Lecturer
Assignment: Arizona Sonora
Department: Management and Organizations
McClelland Hall, Room 405J
520-626-5639
Meg Lota Brown
Professor
Assignment: Villa del Puente
Department: English
Modern Languages, Room 445
520-621-7393
Jane Carrington
Associate Professor
Assignment: Arizona-Sonora
Department: Nursing
Nursing, Room 327
520-626-3071
Bryan Carter
Associate Professor
Assignment: CATS Academics
Department: Africana Studies
LSB, Room 242
520-621-0110
Aurore Chabot
Professor
Assignment: Maricopa
Department: School of Art
Art, Room 110
520-621-3136
Cholik Chan
Professor
Assignment: Asian Pacific American Student Affairs
Department: Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering
AME, Room N723
520-621-2503
Albrecht Classen
Distinguished Professor
Assignment: La Aldea
Department: German Studies
LSB, Room 310
520-621-1395
Zoe Cohen
Assistant Professor
Assignment: Cochise
Department: Physiology
Ina A. Gittings Building, Room 112
520-621-5485
Pearce Paul Creasman
Curator
Assignment: Pima
Department: Tree Ring Lab
Bryant Bannister Tree Ring, Room 403
520-621-2414
Regina Deil-Amen
Associate Professor
Assignment: Kaibab-Huachuca
Department: Higher Education
Education, Room 307
520-621-8468
Lisa Elfring
Associate Professor
Assignment: SALT center
Department: Molecular and Cellular Biology
Life Sciences South, Room 252
520-621-1671
Melissa Fitch
Professor
Assignment: Guerrero Student Center
Department: Spanish and Portuguese
Modern Langauges, Room 545
520-626-7647
Ed Franklin
Associate Professor
Assignment: Yavapai
Department: Agricultural Education
Saguaro Hall, Room 210C
520-940-3718
Frank Galarte
Assistant Professor
Assignment: LGBTQ Resource Center
Department: Gender & Women's Studies
University Terrace Apartments, Room 212B
520-621-7338
Athena Ganchorre
Assistant Professor
Assignment: ASEMS
Department: Cellular and Molecular Medicine
AHSC, Room 2106
520-626-2203
Faten Ghosn
Associate Professor
Assignment: VETS Center
Department: School of Government and Public Policy
Social Sciences 315
520-621-7600
Cindi Gilliland
Professor of Practice
Assignment: Colonia de la Paz
Department: Management & Organization
McClelland Hall, Room 405M
520-621-3178
Amy Graham
Lecturer
Assignment: Hopi/Graham-Greenlee
Department: Chemistry/Biochemistry
Chemistry, Room 225
520-621-3428

Pages